Casia 2014 Update: The 50 teams who made it to stage 2- The Social Assessment

Stage 2 (Preliminary round) results of Casia 2014 are finally out.
results out-casia2014
Here is the list of 50 teams who qualified for the next stage, The Social Assessment.
Congratulations teams, you will receive a confirmation email shortly.

SNTeam NameTeam MembersCollege
1OxymoronVipul Gupta & K. Raju KrishnanDepartment of Business Economics, University of Delhi
2The Wild HuntersDheeraj Kumar, Rajas TareTAPMI
3Business GemsKriti Khurana & Mahima UpretiBanasthali University
4Team WinterfellSourabh Sharma & Tej DiwanjiTAPMI
5HammerheadsMayank Shekhar & Arpan SaxenaIMT Ghaziabad
6AthenaAnu Ranganikar & Sanjit Kumar MoharanaTAPMI
7InvinciblesDevendra Jaiswar, Iyswari Lakshmi SIIM Trichy
8DefaultersJyotsana Kaur, Kamal JoshiIMT-Ghaziabad
9Wandering WolverinesRavi Ramanan, Vysakh MadhavanIMT Ghaziabad
10PhoenixusBhavya Shah & Karishma ChanglaniSymbiosis Institute of Media and Communication
11ChoruShekhar Das, Ciyon JohnSIBM Pune
12Pink PanthersIndrani Bhattacharjee, Nikhila VijayIMT Ghaziabad
13EvangelistPrateek Trehan, Priyanka PandeyDepartment of Business Economics, University of Delhi
14SmartansTirth Jani & Swati PugaliaTAPMI
15FukreysAbhimanyu Thaggella and Vivek AgarwalIIM Trichy
16ReflectivesArpita Verma, Rajat AgarwalIMT Ghaziabad
17ScintillatorsSaurabh Singh, Sahil SharmaSymbiosis Institue of Management Studies
18IcoNOclastsKarishma Malpani, Nandita DeoghariaSIMC Pune
19IIM Dream TeamR.Nirmal Benedict, Karthick RajaIIM Trichy
20SwarajRajat Agrawal, Ankit KaushikIMT-G
21The TycoonsShubhangi Bahl, Shriya ShubhamSIBM Bangalore
22SocifreaksS.Subramanian Aarushi UpadhyaySIMC Pune
23SurvivorsRashi Sharma & Parul BhatiaSIMC Pune
24Old MonkBinit Kumar and K.M.AnirudhIIM Trichy
25Ebullient SAShreya Thakur & Aryama PrasadT.A Pai Management Institute
26Space XAparna TA & Siji Elza GeorgeTAPMI
27ExplorerShahnab Ahmed, Abhishek PrasadNDIM
28NazgulsAshish Koul, Nipun TalwarIMT-G
29PingSayantan Dasgupta, Pankaj SalveIIM Trichy
30TimbaktuDeepika Kumari, Anandmayee AgarwalIMT ghaziabad
31SUPERSTARSJitesh Nair, Rahul GopinathTAPMI
32TheWhitePuntersSoham Dey Chowdhury, Abhinav AgarwalIMT ghaziabad
33The Think TankVishal Virola and JaYESh BhandarkarIIM Trichy
34Last TryPranav Jain, Pratik RanjanIMT G
35InsatiablesSakshi Gupta, ​Abhishek RaoIMT G
36Digi – RockDisha Parekh, Bhanu Prakash V.SIMC Pune
37ArdentRuchika, Neha KasanaIMT Ghaziabad
38Baigan-KadduRohith Ambati Harsh ShuklaIIM Trichy
39MavericksShivam Agrawal and Ashok kumar VishnoiTAPMI​
40Work-a-joylicsNatasha Lobo, Rahul JainIMT Ghaziabad
41SamaritansPrakhar Gautam, Harsh MankadIIM Bangalore
42AvikalpViralkumar Bharatkumar Shah, Khushboo JhaTAPMI
43S!NN3RsAshutosh Singh, Ajay KumarIIM Calcutta
44Hashtag PunditsAshwin Sangameswaran & Keshav NargundeIIM Trichy
45The DeciphersDinesh Singh & Sandeep MukherjeeIMT Ghaziabad
46The HashtagsRenu Chowdary, Raghu Arun IIM Trichy
47Los GanadoresKartik Joshi, Amelia Guha ThakurtaDBM, Delhi University
48HunterzGaurav Pradip Suryavanshi, Mayank DagaIMT Ghaziabad
49PrabandhanAnurag Khandelwa, Govind RaiSOB, Galgotias University
50BarefeetPreeti Kumari, K. Sharanya RaoDBM, Delhi Uni

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *