Casia 2014 Update: The 50 teams who made it to stage 2- The Social Assessment

Stage 2 (Preliminary round) results of Casia 2014 are finally out.
results out-casia2014
Here is the list of 50 teams who qualified for the next stage, The Social Assessment.
Congratulations teams, you will receive a confirmation email shortly.

SN Team Name Team Members College
1 Oxymoron Vipul Gupta & K. Raju Krishnan Department of Business Economics, University of Delhi
2 The Wild Hunters Dheeraj Kumar, Rajas Tare TAPMI
3 Business Gems Kriti Khurana & Mahima Upreti Banasthali University
4 Team Winterfell Sourabh Sharma & Tej Diwanji TAPMI
5 Hammerheads Mayank Shekhar & Arpan Saxena IMT Ghaziabad
6 Athena Anu Ranganikar & Sanjit Kumar Moharana TAPMI
7 Invincibles Devendra Jaiswar, Iyswari Lakshmi S IIM Trichy
8 Defaulters Jyotsana Kaur, Kamal Joshi IMT-Ghaziabad
9 Wandering Wolverines Ravi Ramanan, Vysakh Madhavan IMT Ghaziabad
10 Phoenixus Bhavya Shah & Karishma Changlani Symbiosis Institute of Media and Communication
11 Choru Shekhar Das, Ciyon John SIBM Pune
12 Pink Panthers Indrani Bhattacharjee, Nikhila Vijay IMT Ghaziabad
13 Evangelist Prateek Trehan, Priyanka Pandey Department of Business Economics, University of Delhi
14 Smartans Tirth Jani & Swati Pugalia TAPMI
15 Fukreys Abhimanyu Thaggella and Vivek Agarwal IIM Trichy
16 Reflectives Arpita Verma, Rajat Agarwal IMT Ghaziabad
17 Scintillators Saurabh Singh, Sahil Sharma Symbiosis Institue of Management Studies
18 IcoNOclasts Karishma Malpani, Nandita Deogharia SIMC Pune
19 IIM Dream Team R.Nirmal Benedict, Karthick Raja IIM Trichy
20 Swaraj Rajat Agrawal, Ankit Kaushik IMT-G
21 The Tycoons Shubhangi Bahl, Shriya Shubham SIBM Bangalore
22 Socifreaks S.Subramanian Aarushi Upadhyay SIMC Pune
23 Survivors Rashi Sharma & Parul Bhatia SIMC Pune
24 Old Monk Binit Kumar and K.M.Anirudh IIM Trichy
25 Ebullient SA Shreya Thakur & Aryama Prasad T.A Pai Management Institute
26 Space X Aparna TA & Siji Elza George TAPMI
27 Explorer Shahnab Ahmed, Abhishek Prasad NDIM
28 Nazguls Ashish Koul, Nipun Talwar IMT-G
29 Ping Sayantan Dasgupta, Pankaj Salve IIM Trichy
30 Timbaktu Deepika Kumari, Anandmayee Agarwal IMT ghaziabad
31 SUPERSTARS Jitesh Nair, Rahul Gopinath TAPMI
32 TheWhitePunters Soham Dey Chowdhury, Abhinav Agarwal IMT ghaziabad
33 The Think Tank Vishal Virola and JaYESh Bhandarkar IIM Trichy
34 Last Try Pranav Jain, Pratik Ranjan IMT G
35 Insatiables Sakshi Gupta, ​Abhishek Rao IMT G
36 Digi – Rock Disha Parekh, Bhanu Prakash V. SIMC Pune
37 Ardent Ruchika, Neha Kasana IMT Ghaziabad
38 Baigan-Kaddu Rohith Ambati Harsh Shukla IIM Trichy
39 Mavericks Shivam Agrawal and Ashok kumar Vishnoi TAPMI​
40 Work-a-joylics Natasha Lobo, Rahul Jain IMT Ghaziabad
41 Samaritans Prakhar Gautam, Harsh Mankad IIM Bangalore
42 Avikalp Viralkumar Bharatkumar Shah, Khushboo Jha TAPMI
43 S!NN3Rs Ashutosh Singh, Ajay Kumar IIM Calcutta
44 Hashtag Pundits Ashwin Sangameswaran & Keshav Nargunde IIM Trichy
45 The Deciphers Dinesh Singh & Sandeep Mukherjee IMT Ghaziabad
46 The Hashtags Renu Chowdary, Raghu Arun  IIM Trichy
47 Los Ganadores Kartik Joshi, Amelia Guha Thakurta DBM, Delhi University
48 Hunterz Gaurav Pradip Suryavanshi, Mayank Daga IMT Ghaziabad
49 Prabandhan Anurag Khandelwa, Govind Rai SOB, Galgotias University
50 Barefeet Preeti Kumari, K. Sharanya Rao DBM, Delhi Uni

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *